Derivatives of olive oil

Olivatis 12C

INCI: Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Polyglyceryl-6 Pentaoleate

Effect: natural emulsifier for W/O emulsions

Olivatis 15

INCI: Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters

Effect: water-soluble olive oil, emollient, O/W emulsifier in the process of cold emulsificiation

Olivatis 16

INCI: Olea Europea fruit oil, Helianthus Annuus seed oil, Tocopherol, Aloe Barbadensis leaf extract, Olive Oil glycereth-8 esters

Effect: emolielnt, facilitates rinsing products with high contents of oil phase

Olivatis 18

INCI: Olive Oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, cetearyl alcohol

CAS: 85711-62-2 / 25383-99 / 67762-27-0

Effect: natural emulsifier to O/W emulsions

Olivatis 19

INCI: Olive polyglyceryl-6 esters, phospholipids

Effect: emollient, improves the texture of cosmetics

end faq